Frary Peak

Frary Peak is a 6,596 ft / 2,010 m mountain peak near Hooper, Utah, United States. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1408th highest mountain in Utah and the 16855th highest mountain in the United States. The nearest peaks are Stringham Peak, Point 6198 ft / 1889 m, Bamberger Hill, Dooly Knob, Elephant Head, and The Sentry. See the Frary Peak map, 3D fly around, and the Frary Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Frary Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by garf

18 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Mar 31, 2016. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing route and hiking trail to the summit is Frary Peak Trailhead.

Others who’ve summited Frary Peak

  • Pfeiffer75
  • BYager
  • peter.traum1
  • saussie
  • RAW

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% Frary Peak Trailhead

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Frary's Peak

Elevation

6,596 ft / 2,010 m

Prominence

2,384 ft / 727 m

Height Rank

#1410 in Utah

#16890 in United States

Range

missing please add!

Location

Utah, United States

Summited by

see all
  • garf
  • Pfeiffer75
  • trailheadjoe
  • CamminatoreAFK
  • CacheMACS
  • BYager
  • hunter.tenbroeck
  • BarnettD
  • peter.traum1
  • saussie
  • JimmyUtah
  • JohnnyOutside

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »