Fall River Pass Mountain

Fall River Pass Mountain is a 12,010 ft / 3,661 m mountain peak in the Front Range in Colorado, United States. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1209th highest mountain in Colorado and the 1856th highest mountain in the United States. The nearest peaks are Marmot Point, Trail Ridge, Nutcracker Peak, Toll Memorial, Mount Chapin, and North Specimen. See the Fall River Pass Mountain map, 3D fly around, and the Fall River Pass Mountain photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Fall River Pass Mountain SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by MtnGeek

2 people report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jun 17, 2006. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve claimed Fall River Pass Mountain

  • SummitsofBC

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Huffers Hill

Elevation

12,010 ft / 3,661 m

Prominence

225 ft / 69 m

Height Rank

#1209 in Colorado

#1854 in United States

Range

Front Range

Location

Colorado, United States

Claimed by

  • MtnGeek
  • SummitsofBC

Nearest peaks see on map »