Distaghil Sar

Distaghil Sar is a 25,869 ft / 7,885 m mountain peak in the Karakoram Range in Pakistan. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 8th highest mountain in Pakistan. The nearest peaks are Trivor, Disteghil, Khinyang Chhish, Pumarikish, Khinyang Chhish, and Momhil Sar. See the Distaghil Sar map, 3D fly around, and the Distaghil Sar photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Distaghil Sar SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Distaghil Sar summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Distaghil Sar pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Disteghil Sar

Elevation

25,869 ft / 7,885 m

Prominence

8,284 ft / 2,525 m

Height Rank Range

Karakoram

Location

Pakistan

Nearest peaks see on map »