Boggy Peak

Boggy Peak is a 1,296 ft / 395 m mountain peak near Bolans, Saint John, Antigua and Barbuda. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 1st highest mountain in Antigua and Barbuda. The nearest peaks are Cade Peak, McNish Mountain, Signal Hill, Katy Hill, Lawyers Mountain, and Chances Peak. Boggy Peak belongs to the World Country High Points peak list. See the Boggy Peak map, 3D fly around, and the Boggy Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Boggy Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Nuernberger

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jan 6, 2014. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing routes and hiking trails to the summit are From the South (Cades Bay), and North side (Christian Valley).

Routes Used trails & approaches

75% From the South (Cades Bay)

25% North side (Christian Valley)

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mount Obama, Boggy Peak

Elevation

1,296 ft / 395 m

Prominence

1,319 ft / 402 m

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Antigua and Barbuda

Summited by

  • mcbain
  • Nuernberger

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »