Black Mesa

Black Mesa is a 2,210 ft / 674 m mountain peak near Boulder City, Nevada, United States. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 2314th highest mountain in Nevada and the 43650th highest mountain in the United States. The nearest peaks are Blowing Peak, Boxcar Rock, Point 2159 ft / 658 m, After-work Peak, Knife Peak, and Mud Crag. See the Black Mesa map, 3D fly around, and the Black Mesa photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Black Mesa SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by Kevin

2 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Feb 28, 2016. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs. Based on the summit log, the most popular climbing route and hiking trail to the summit is Northern Slope.

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% Northern Slope

Comments

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

La Mesa

Elevation

2,210 ft / 674 m

Prominence

450 ft / 137 m

Height Rank

#2551 in Nevada

#44190 in United States

Range

missing please add!

Location

Nevada, United States

Summited by

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

Nearest peaks see on map »