Baker Peak

Baker Peak is a 12,298 ft / 3,748 m mountain peak in Nevada, United States. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 4th highest mountain in Nevada and the 1545th highest mountain in the United States. The nearest peaks are West Baker Peak, Wheeler Peak, Pyramid Peak, Jeff Davis Peak, Bald Mountain, and Mount Washington. Baker Peak belongs to the Las Vegas Mountaineers Club 50 Classic Peaks peak list. See the Baker Peak map, 3D fly around, and the Baker Peak photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Baker Peak SUMMIT LOG peakery first ascent by EKassan

3 members report climbing or hiking to the summit, most recently on Jul 4, 2014. Below are trip reports and shared pictures from their climbs.

Others who’ve summited Baker Peak

  • ambercavazos

Routes Used trails & approaches

100% South slope

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

East Baker Peak

Elevation

12,298 ft / 3,748 m

Prominence

198 ft / 60 m

Height Rank Range

missing please add!

Location

Nevada, United States

Summited by

  • EKassan
  • Kevin
  • ambercavazos

Nearest peaks see on map »