Aino-dake

Aino-dake is a 10,463 ft / 3,189 m mountain peak in the Akaishi Mountains in Japan. Based on peakery data, it ranks as the 5th highest mountain in Japan. The nearest peaks are Mibu-dake, Nakashirane-san, Nishi-Notori-Dake, Notori-Dake, Shirane-san, Kita-dake, and Kita-dake. Aino-dake belongs to the Japan's 100 Famous Mountains peak list. See the Aino-dake map, 3D fly around, and the Aino-dake photos to get a better sense of the mountain.

Aino-dake SUMMIT LOG claim the peakery first ascent!

No one has reported climbing or hiking to Aino-dake summit on peakery. If you’ve climbed this peak be the first to report it! Share your summit log entry and add Aino-dake pictures from your climb below. Include the names of the routes or trails you took to the summit and back.

Comments

3d Fly AroundShow Bigger »

SNAPSHOTedit info

Alternate Names

Mount Aino, Aino-take

Elevation

10,463 ft / 3,189 m

Prominence

missing please add!

Height Rank

#5 in Japan

Range

Akaishi Mountains

Location

Japan

Nearest peaks see on map »